Car reservation

See the full list of winners

The Golden Globe winners were announced Sunday night. A full list of nominees and winners follows below. Best Performance By An Actor In A Television Series – Musical Or ComedyAnthony Anderson, “Black-ish” Nicholas Hoult, “The Great” Steve Martin, “Only Murders in the Building” Martin Short, “Only Murders in the Building” Jason Sudeikis, “Ted Lasso” * WINNER Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy Hannah Einbender, “Hacks” Elle Fanning, “The Great” Issa Rae, “Insecure” Tracee Ellis Ross, “black-ish “Jean Smart,” Hacks “* WINNER Best Performance by an Actor in a TV Series – Drama Brian Cox,” Succession “Lee Jung-jae,” Squid Game “Billy Porter,” Pose “Jeremy Strong,” Succession “* WINNEROmar Sy, “Lupine” Best Performance by an Actress in a TV Series – DramaUzo Aduba, “In Processing” Jennifer Aniston, “The Morning Show” Christine Baranski, “The Good Fight” Elisabeth Moss, “The Handmaid’s Tale” Mj Rodriguez , “Pose” * WINNER of Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or TV Movie Paul Bettany, “WandaVision” Oscar Isaac, “Scenes From A Marriage” Michael Keaton, “Dopesick” * WINNERwan McGregor, “Halston” Tahar Rahim, “The Serpent” Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or a movie made for television Jessica Chastain, “Scenes from a Wedding” Cynthia Erivo, “Genius: Aretha” Elizabeth Olsen, “WandaVision” Margaret Qualley, “Maid” Kate Winslet, “Mare of Easttown” * WINNER Best Television Drama Series ” Lupine “” The Morning Show “” Pose “” Squid Game “” Succession “* WINNER Best Limited TV Series or Made-for-TV” Dopesick “” Impeachment: American Crime Story “” Maid “” Mare of Easttown “” The Underground Railroad “* WINNER Best Performance by a Supporting Actress in a Series, Limited Series, or Motion Picture Made For Television Jennifer Coolidge,” White Lotus “Kaitlyn Dever,” Dopesick “Andie MacDowell,” Maid “Sarah Snook,” Estate ” * WINNER Hannah Waddingham, “Ted Lasso” Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited TV Series or Film Billy Cr udup, “The Morning Show” Kieran Culkin, “Estate” Mark Duplass, “The Morning Show” Brett Goldstein, “Ted Lasso” Oh Yeong-su, “Squid Game” * WINNER Best TV Series – Musical or Comedy “The Great” “Hacks” * WINNER “Only Murders in the Building” “Reserve Dogs” “Ted Lasso” Best movie – musical or comedy “Cyrano” “Don’t look up” “Licorice pizza” “Tic, Tic … Boom!” “West Side Story” * WINNER Best film – Drama “Belfast”, “CODA “” Dune “” King Richard “” The Power of the Dog “* WINNER Best Film – Foreign Language” Compartment # 6 “” Drive My Car “* WINNER” The Hand of God “” A Hero “” Parallel Mothers “Best screenplay – FilmPaul Thomas Anderson, “Licorice Pizza” Kenneth Branagh, “Belfast” * WINNER Jane Campion, “The Power of the Dog” Adam McKay, “Don’t Look Up” Aaron Sorkin, “Being the Ricardos” Meille Original song – Movie “Be Alive” from “King Richard” – Beyoncé Knowles-Carter, Dixson “Dos Orugitas” from “Encanto” – Lin-Manuel Miranda “Down to Joy” from “Belfast” – Van Morrison “Here I Am (Singing My Way Home) “from” Respect “- Jamie Alexander Hartman, Jennifer Hudson, Carole King” No Time to Die “from” No Time to Die “- Billie Eilish, Finneas O’Connell * WINNER Best Supporting Actor in any movie Ben Affleck, “The Tender Bar” Jamie Dornan, “Belfast” Ciarán Hinds, “Belfast” Troy Kotsur, “CODA” Kodi Smit-McPhee, “The Power of the Dog” * WINNER for Best Actress in a supporting role in any movieCaitríona Balfe, “Belfast” Ariana DeBose, “West Side Story” * WINNER Kirsten Dunst, “The Power of the Dog” Aunjanue Ellis, “King Richard” Ruth Negga, “Passing Best Actor in a Movie – – Comedy musical or comedy Leonardo DiCaprio, “Don’t Look Up” Peter Dinklage, “Cyrano” Andrew Garfield, “Tick, Tick … Boom!” * WINNER Cooper Hoffman, “Licorice Pizza” A nthony Ramos, “In the Heights” Best Animated Feature “Encanto” Image – Drama Mahershala Ali, “Swan Song” Javier Bardem, “Being the Ricardos” Benedict Cumberbatch, “The Power of the Dog” Will Smith, “King Richard “* WINNERDenzel Washington,” The Tragedy of Macbeth “Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama Jessica Chastain,” The Eyes of Tammy Faye “Olivia Colman,” The Lost Girl “Nicole Kidman,” Being the Ricardos “* WINNER Lady Gaga, “House of Gucci” Kristen Stewart, “Spencer” Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy Marion Cotillard, “Annette” Alana Haim, “Licorice Pizza” Jennifer Lawrence, “Don’t Look Up” Emma Stone, “Cruella” Rachel Zegler, “West Side Story” * WINNER Best Director – FilmKenneth Branagh, “Belfast” Jane Campion, “Power of the Dog” * WINNER Maggie Gyllenhaal, “The Lost Girl” Steven Spielberg, “West Side Story” Denis Villeneuve, “Dune” Best Original Music “The French Dispatch” “Encanto” “The Power of the Dog” “Parallel Mothers” “Dune” * G AGNANT

The Golden Globe winners were announced Sunday night.

A full list of nominees and winners follows below.

Television

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy

Anthony Anderson, “Black-ish”

Nicholas Hoult, “The Great”

Steve Martin, “Only the Murders in the Building”

Martin Short, “Only the murders in the building”

Jason Sudeikis, “Ted Lasso” *WINNER

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy

Hannah Einbender, “Hacks”

Elle Fanning, “The Great”

Issa Rae, “Insecurity”

Tracee Ellis Ross, “black-ish”

Jean Smart, “Hacks” *WINNER

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Drama

Brian Cox, “Estate”

Lee Jung-jae, “Squid Game”

Billy Porter, “Pose”

Jeremy Strong, “Succession” *WINNER

Omar Sy, “Lupine”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Drama

Uzo Aduba, “In processing”

Jennifer Aniston, “The Morning Show”

Christine Baranski, “The good fight”

Elisabeth Moss, “The Handmaid’s Tale”

Mj Rodriguez, “Pose” *WINNER

Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or Made-for-Television Movie

Paul Bettany, “WandaVision”

Oscar Isaac, “Scenes from a wedding”

Michael Keaton, “Dopesick” *WINNER

Ewan McGregor, “Halston”

Tahar Rahim, “The Serpent”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or Film Made for Television

Jessica Chastain, “Scenes of a Wedding”

Cynthia Erivo, “Genius: Aretha”

Elizabeth Olsen, “WandaVision”

Margaret Qualley, “chambermaid”

Kate Winslet, “Easttown Mare” *WINNER

Best Dramatic Television Series

“Lupine”

“The morning show”

“Pose”

“Squid game”

“Succession” *WINNER

Best Limited TV Series or Best Made for Television Movie

“Apocalypse”

“Impeachment: American Crime Story”

“Maid”

“Easttown Mare”

“The Underground Railroad” *WINNER

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series, or Film Made for Television

Jennifer Coolidge, “White Lotus”

Kaitlyn Dever, “Dopesick”

Andie MacDowell, “Housekeeper”

Sarah Snook, “Succession” *WINNER

Hannah Waddingham, “Ted Lasso”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series, or Film Made for Television

Billy Crudup, “The Morning Show”

Kieran Culkin, “Succession”

Mark Duplass, “The Morning Show”

Brett Goldstein, “Ted Lasso”

Oh Yeong-su, “Squid Game” *WINNER

Best Television Series – Musical or Comedy

“Great”

“Hacks” *WINNER

“Only the murders in the building”

“Reservation dogs”

“Ted Lasso”

MOVIE

Best Film – Musical or Comedy

“Cyrano”

“Don’t look up”

“Licorice Pizza”

“Tic, Tic … Boom!”

“West Side Story” *WINNER

Best Film – Drama

“Belfast”,

“CODA”

“Dune”

“King Richard”

“The power of the dog” *WINNER

Best Film – Foreign Language

“Compartment n ° 6”

“Drive my car” *WINNER

“God’s hand”

“A hero”

“Parallel mothers”

Best Screenplay – Film

Paul Thomas Anderson, “Licorice Pizza”

Kenneth Branagh, “Belfast” *WINNER

Jane Campion, “The Power of the Dog”

Adam McKay, “Don’t Look Up”

Aaron Sorkin, “Being the Ricardos”

Best Original Song – Film

“Be Alive” by “King Richard” – Beyoncé Knowles-Carter, Dixson

“Dos Orugitas” from “Encanto” – Lin-Manuel Miranda

“Down to Joy” from “Belfast” – Van Morrison

“Here I Am (Singing My Way Home)” by “Respect” – Jamie Alexander Hartman, Jennifer Hudson, Carole King

“No Time to Die” from “No Time to Die” – Billie Eilish, Finneas O’Connell *WINNER

Best Supporting Actor in Any Motion Picture

Ben Affleck, “The Tender Bar”

Jamie Dornan, “Belfast”

Ciarán Hinds, “Belfast”

Troy Kotsur, “CODA”

Kodi Smit-McPhee, “The Power of the Dog” *WINNER

Best Supporting Actress in Any Movie

Caitríona Balfe, “Belfast”

Ariana DeBose, “West Side Story” *WINNER

Kirsten Dunst, “The Power of the Dog”

Aunjanue Ellis, “King Richard”

Ruth Negga, “Pass

Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy

Leonardo DiCaprio, “Don’t Look Up”

Peter Dinklage, “Cyrano”

Andrew Garfield, “Tic, Tic … Boom!” *WINNER

Cooper Hoffman, “Licorice Pizza”

Anthony Ramos, “In the Heights”

Best animated film

“Encanto” *WINNER

“To flee”

“Luca”

“My Sunny Maad”

“Raya and the last dragon”

Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama

Mahershala Ali, “Swan song”

Javier Bardem, “Being the Ricardos”

Benedict Cumberbatch, “The Power of the Dog”

Will Smith, “King Richard” *WINNER

Denzel Washington, “The Tragedy of Macbeth”

Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama

Jessica Chastain, “The Eyes of Tammy Faye”

Olivia Colman, “The Lost Girl”

Nicole Kidman, “Being the Ricardos” *WINNER

Lady Gaga, “House of Gucci”

Kristen Stewart, “Spencer”

Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy

Marion Cotillard, “Annette”

Alana Haim, “Licorice Pizza”

Jennifer Lawrence, “Don’t Look Up”

Emma Stone, “Cruella”

Rachel Zegler, “West Side Story” *WINNER

Best Director – Film

Kenneth Branagh, “Belfast”

Jane Campion, “The Power of the Dog” *WINNER

Maggie Gyllenhaal, “The Lost Girl”

Steven Spielberg, “West Side Story”

Denis Villeneuve, “Dune”

Best Original Music

“The French Dispatch”

“Encanto”

“The power of the dog”

“Parallel mothers”

“Dune” *WINNER